PRIVACY POLICY
for WWW.FLORATRAFFIC.COM

-
Last Modified: June 1, 2018

1. General

The website www.floratraffic.com ('Site') is operated by Flora ICT B.V. ('we', 'us', 'our'). We receive personal information about our Site's visitors ('you', 'your'). This Privacy Policy is intended to explain to you what personal information we collect and what we do with that information. This does not include information that did not reach us through your use of the Site. We care about your privacy, therefore we comply with relevant laws and regulations regarding the processing of personal data, such as the General Data Protection Regulation ('GDPR') and the Dutch GDPR Implementation Act ('Uitvoeringswet AVG'). By visiting our Site, you automatically agree to the terms stated in this Privacy Policy.

2. What (personal) information do we collect?

No memberships, subscriptions, accounts, profiles etc.

The Site does not provide memberships, subscriptions or any other means that lead to an agreement between you and us. We do not actively collect your personal data.

E-mails and other messages/mediums

We do provide our contact information details on the Site, to which you can voluntarily send inquiries about our services. In the event your inquiry contains personal information, we will only process this data in connection with that enquiry. We will only store the voluntarily provided personal information for as long as necessary regarding the nature of your enquiry. However, statutory (storage) obligations might require a longer storage period.

Cookies

A third party analytical cookie is placed by Google as part of our use of the service Google Analytics. The passively collected, aggregated information collected through these cookies is being used for market research, marketing purposes, to optimize our services, to optimize your experience on our Site and to analyze the traffic to and from our site. Google may transfer this information to third parties only when required by law or in cases where third parties process the information on Google's behalf. We have no influence on this. We have not allowed Google to use the information acquired through the analytical cookies for other Google services or advertisements. We have asked them to anonymize any IP-addresses by changing the last octet of each IP. We consider the data Google collects through this cookie anonymous, since this information does not relate to an identified or identifiable natural person. The information is transmitted to Google and stored on its servers in the United States. Google is part of the Privacy Shield Framework, to comply with the rules of the GDPR for companies that process personal data from residents of European Union member countries and Switzerland. We have also executed a Data Processing Agreement (Data Processing Terms) with Google regarding their Google Analytics service. Please note that Google offers a browser Add-on which enables you opt-out of Google Analytics' use of your (personal) data. You can find the add-on here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

3. Our use of your personal information

We use the information you send us by making an enquiry, solely to process your enquiry. The passively collected, aggregated and non-personal information received through cookies is being used for market research, marketing purposes, to optimize our website, to optimize your experience on our site and to analyze the traffic to and from our site.

We do not provide third parties with the (personal) information collected, unless

  • (i) this is required for legal purposes;
  • (ii) you expressly gave us permission to do so; and/or
  • (iii) our legitimate interests result in such disclosure.

Security

We take your privacy serious and therefore we have taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent and minimize the risk of unauthorized access, inappropriate use and inaccuracy of personal data stored on our systems, insofar as this is reasonably possible and expected of us.

Third party websites

This Privacy Policy does not cover any processing of personal data from sites that are linked to or from this Site. We cannot guarantee that those third parties have implemented technical and organizational measures in such a manner that appropriate safeguards are established regarding their processing of your personal data. We recommend that you read the privacy policies of those sites before you enter, or when you leave, our Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy. We recommend that you regularly visit this page and check if you have read the latest version of the Privacy Policy, which is indicated by the 'Last Modified' date stated above.

Who are We?

Flora ICT B.V. Is a Dutch company, based in Haarlem. Our services mainly consist of providing webtraffic to our clients. Our contact information:

Flora ICT B.V.
Wagenweg 40
2012 NE Haarlem
The Netherlands
+31 (0)23 5298683

Any Questions?

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or about the access, rectification, restriction and/or erasure of your personal data, please contact our Data Protection Officer at: support [at] floraict [dot] com


- End -

© Flora ICT B.V.